Event Calendar

August 2022

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
  • Ron Howard
2
  • Nick Ammons
  • Acoustic Scotty
  • Paul Franks
  • Red Cliff
  • Phish
3
  • R-Kade
  • Slater's Famous Jazz Night
  • Jam Nite @ Halo Live
4
  • Jordan and Josh
  • Paul Franks
  • Damien Lucio
  • Steve Brownell
  • The Vindys
5
  • Hello McFly
  • Paul Franks
  • Big Fin
  • Henry J
  • Semer and Kastran
  • JD Owen
6
  • Billy Likes Soda
  • 2 Feet Under
  • 4 Peace
  • Chad Marsh
  • Swing City Band
  • Jimmy Bilgen
  • Paul Franks
  • Red Ball Jets
  • The Divots
  • Sobos
  • Freight Street
7
  • Paul Franks
  • Chris Canode
  • Sunset Harmony
  • Just Jazz Live
  • Live at the Lighthouse: Jim Schafer & Friends
8
  • Steve Brown
9
  • Electric Duo
  • 3Lentless
  • Acoustic Scotty
  • Paul Franks
  • Incubus with Sublime with Rome
10
  • Marina Strah
  • Courtney Barnett with Lucy Dacus
  • Slater's Famous Jazz Night
  • Goo Goo Dolls
  • Jai Merina
  • Jam Nite @ Halo Live
11
  • Matt Zahel
  • Paul Franks
  • Dave James
  • Ethan Hayes
  • Steve Brownell
  • Lt. Dan's New Legs
12
  • The Locals
  • Gary Mould
  • Jeff Lerner
  • Minor Adjustments
  • Paul Franks
  • Steve Brown
  • Brad Walk
  • Rollin Outta Cleveland
  • Black Moon Cult
13
  • The Late Show
  • Jeff Lerner
  • Just Jazz Live
  • Last Chance Band
  • Ricky Widener
  • Summer of 65
  • Brian Hayes
  • Paul Franks
  • Jessica Hannan
  • The Divots
14
  • The Divots
  • Idol Frets
  • Boyd and Brown Project
  • Tropiholics
  • Live at the Lighthouse: Island Song Trio
15
  • Ron Howard
16
  • Tommy Lee
  • Acoustic Scotty
  • Karaoke Night with Billy Hawkins
  • The Distractions
17
  • Island Troy
  • Slater's Famous Jazz Night
  • Jam Nite @ Halo Live
  • The Distractions
18
  • 3rd Thursday
  • Jordan and Josh
  • Paul Franks
  • Brian Hayes
  • Matt Zahel
  • Steve Brownell
  • The Divots
19
  • Jai Merina
  • Jamison Charles
  • Chapter 3
  • Jerry Zsigo
  • Kelly & Matt
  • Marcus Rodhe
  • Ricky Widener
  • Guided By Voices
  • Mike Risner
  • The Divots
  • ALICIA
20
  • Sammi Butler
  • Derek Lykins & Chip Shover
  • Dyad
  • Gary Cover
  • Steven Michael Brown
  • 2 Man Group
  • Jimmy Bilgen
  • Ground Chuck
  • Super Beatle
  • Hexxus Production presents: Sarcoughagus
21
  • Punck Rock BBQ with Born Deprived
  • The Divots
  • Dave James
  • Acoustic Saunter
  • Allie Girl
  • The Wallflowers
  • Live at the Lighthouse: Hughes, Hall & Denney
22
  • Ron Howard
23
  • Jeff Tucker
  • 3Lentless
  • Acoustic Scotty
  • Built To Spill
24
  • Marina Strah
  • Slater's Famous Jazz Night
  • Jam Nite @ Halo Live
25
  • Matt Zahel
  • Acoustic Scotty
  • Ethan Hayes
  • Just Jazz Live
  • Steve Brownell
  • The Divots
  • Crystal Bowersox and Emily Keener
  • Pigweed
26
  • Ronnie Clinton
  • R-Kade
  • Acoustic Nights
  • Lance Horwedel
  • Ricky Widener
  • The Westfalls
  • Those Guys
  • The Divots
27
  • JK Razz
  • 2 Feet Under
  • Full Moon
  • Rik O'Shay
  • Strukely & Cole
  • The Divots
  • The Divots
  • Pass The Shine
  • Honey Creek
  • Jam Machine
  • Ancient Elephant
28
  • Sunset Harmony
  • Alex Bevan
  • Allie Girl
  • Live at the Lighthouse: Solid Brass
29
  • Grant Parker
30
  • Gary Mould
  • Acoustic Scotty
  • Fred Kahl
31
  • Scott Sopata
  • Slater's Famous Jazz Night
  • Jam Nite @ Halo Lvie
  • Skeleton Drive